Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
First Day of School 8:20 am
First Day of School
Sep 4 @ 8:20 am – 3:15 pm
First Day of School
Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Sep 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Girls Field Hockey Practice 3:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
Sep 4 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
5
Wednesday Assembly 8:30 am
Wednesday Assembly
Sep 5 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Wednesday Assembly
6
6th Grade to Triple C 8:30 am
6th Grade to Triple C
Sep 6 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
6th Grade to Triple C
Coffee with the Headmaster-8th parents 8:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-8th parents
Sep 6 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-8th parents
Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Sep 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Girls Field Hockey Practice 3:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
Sep 6 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
7
8th Grade Bonding Trip 8:30 am
8th Grade Bonding Trip
Sep 7 @ 8:30 am – 2:30 pm
8th Grade Bonding Trip
2nd Grade to Rounton Farm 8:45 am
2nd Grade to Rounton Farm
Sep 7 @ 8:45 am – 12:30 pm
2nd Grade to Rounton Farm
8
9
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip 7:15 am
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
Sep 9 @ 7:15 am – 4:00 pm
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
10
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip 7:15 am
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
Sep 10 @ 7:15 am – 4:00 pm
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
11
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip 7:15 am
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
Sep 11 @ 7:15 am – 4:00 pm
7th Grade Chesapeake Bay Trip
Boys Soccer vs. FA 4:00 pm
Boys Soccer vs. FA @ Fredericksburg Academy
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer vs. FA
Girls Field Hockey vs. Walker Grant 4:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Walker Grant @ Walker Grant
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Walker Grant
12
Wednesday Assembly 8:30 am
Wednesday Assembly
Sep 12 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Wednesday Assembly
Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
Sep 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
Practice 3:30 pm
Practice
Sep 12 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Practice
Back to School Night 6:00 pm
Back to School Night
Sep 12 @ 6:00 pm – Sep 12 @ 8:00 pm
Back to School Night
8th Grade Parent Meeting 7:30 pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting
Sep 12 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 12 @ 8:30 pm
8th Grade Parent Meeting
13
Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Sep 13 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Girls Field Hockey vs. Holy Cross 4:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Holy Cross @ Field Hockey/Lacrosse Field
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Holy Cross
14
15
16
17
18
Coffee with the Headmaster-7th parents 8:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-7th parents
Sep 18 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-7th parents
Girls Field Hockey Practice 3:30 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
Sep 18 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey Practice
Boys Soccer vs. Charlottesville Catholic 4:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs. Charlottesville Catholic @ Soccer Field
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Boys Soccer vs. Charlottesville Catholic
19
Wednesday Assembly 8:30 am
Wednesday Assembly
Sep 19 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
Wednesday Assembly
Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
20
Coffee with the Headmaster-JK parents 8:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-JK parents
Sep 20 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-JK parents
Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Girls Field Hockey vs. Saint Patricks 4:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Saint Patricks @ Field Hockey/Lacrosse Field
Sep 20 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. Saint Patricks
21
Partner Day-Mystery Letters 8:30 am
Partner Day-Mystery Letters
Sep 21 @ 8:30 am – 8:55 am
Partner Day-Mystery Letters
Engineering Club 5th-8th 2:30 pm
Engineering Club 5th-8th
Sep 21 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
Engineering Club 5th-8th
22
23
24
25
Coffee with the Headmaster-K parents 8:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-K parents
Sep 25 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-K parents
7th & 8th to Writers Eye 9:20 am
7th & 8th to Writers Eye
Sep 25 @ 9:20 am – 3:00 pm
7th & 8th to Writers Eye
Boys Soccer Practice 3:30 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Sep 25 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer Practice
Girls FH vs. Holy Cross 4:00 pm
Girls FH vs. Holy Cross @ Holy Cross
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls FH vs. Holy Cross
26
2nd Grade Play 8:30 am
2nd Grade Play
Sep 26 @ 8:30 am – 9:00 am
2nd Grade Play
Cross Country Practice 3:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
Sep 26 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Cross Country Practice
27
Coffee with the Headmaster-1st parents 8:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-1st parents
Sep 27 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Coffee with the Headmaster-1st parents
Boys Soccer vs. FA 4:00 pm
Boys Soccer vs. FA @ Soccer Field
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Boys Soccer vs. FA
Girls Field Hockey vs. FA 4:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. FA @ Field Hockey/Lacrosse Field
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Girls Field Hockey vs. FA
28
K Around town trip 8:45 am
K Around town trip
Sep 28 @ 8:45 am – 12:00 pm
K Around town trip
2nd & 3rd to Dogwood 10:15 am
2nd & 3rd to Dogwood
Sep 28 @ 10:15 am – 10:45 am
2nd & 3rd to Dogwood
Engineering Club 5th-8th 2:30 pm
Engineering Club 5th-8th
Sep 28 @ 2:30 pm – 3:45 pm
Engineering Club 5th-8th
29
30